|

Current local time in Yangtian, China

11:14 :37 PM

23:14 :37

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangtian Time

Want to convert Yangtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangtian, yang tian, 秧田
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 105° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86