|

Current local time in Yangting, China

2:54 :46 PM

14:54 :46

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangting Time

Want to convert Yangting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangting, Yangting Zhen, yang ting, yang ting zhen, 羊亭, 羊亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 122° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86