|

Current local time in Yangwei, China

10:37 :55 PM

22:37 :55

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangwei Time

Want to convert Yangwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-wei-shih, Yangwei, Yangwei Zhen, yang wei, yang wei zhen, 羊尾, 羊尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 110° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86