|

Current local time in Yangxia, China

3:34 :30 PM

15:34 :30

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangxia Time

Want to convert Yangxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangxia, Yangxia Zhen, yang xia, yang xia zhen, 阳下, 阳下镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 119° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86