|

Current local time in Yangyu, China

5:08 :54 AM

05:08 :54

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangyu Time

Want to convert Yangyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-yu-chen, Yang-yü-chen, Yangyu, Yangyu Zhen, yang yu, yang yu zhen, 阳峪, 阳峪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 108° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86