|

Current local time in Yanmenkou, China

2:21 :06 PM

14:21 :06

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanmenkou Time

Want to convert Yanmenkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanmenkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanmenkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanmenkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanmenkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanmenkou, Yanmenkou Zhen, yan men kou, yan men kou zhen, 雁门口, 雁门口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86