|

Current local time in Yanqian, China

9:52 :42 AM

09:52 :42

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanqian Time

Want to convert Yanqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanqian, Yanqian Zhen, Yen-ch'ien, Yen-ch'ien-ch'eng, Yen-ch’ien, Yen-ch’ien-ch’eng, yan qian, yan qian zhen, 岩前, 岩前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 52' N Latitude / 116° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86