|

Current local time in Yantou, China

1:50 :38 PM

13:50 :38

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yantou Time

Want to convert Yantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yantou, Yantou Zhen, Yen-t'ou, Yen-t’ou, yan tou, yan tou zhen, 岩头, 岩头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86