|

Current local time in Yanweigang, China

7:17 :12 AM

07:17 :12

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanweigang Time

Want to convert Yanweigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanweigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanweigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanweigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanweigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanweigang, Yanweigang Zhen, Yen-wei-chiang, Yen-wei-kang, Yenhweikiang, yan wei gang, yan wei gang zhen, 燕尾港, 燕尾港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 119° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86