|

Current local time in Yanxia, China

3:02 :19 PM

15:02 :19

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanxia Time

Want to convert Yanxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanxia, Yanxiazhen, yan xia, yan xia zhen, 烟霞, 烟霞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 108° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86