|

Current local time in Yanyang, China

5:21 :55 PM

17:21 :55

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanyang Time

Want to convert Yanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanyang, Yanyang XIang, yan yang, yan yang xiang, 严阳, 严阳乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86