|

Current local time in Yanzhao, China

1:42 :04 PM

13:42 :04

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanzhao Time

Want to convert Yanzhao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanzhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanzhao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanzhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanzhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanzhao, Yanzhao Zhen, Yen-chao, Yen-chao-chen, yan zhao, yan zhao zhen, 燕赵, 燕赵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 114° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86