|

Current local time in Yanzhen, China

11:13 :35 AM

11:13 :35

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanzhen Time

Want to convert Yanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanzhen, Yanzhen Zhen, yan zhen, yan zhen zhen, 岩镇, 岩镇镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 115° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86