|

Current local time in Yao'an, China

12:58 :24 PM

12:58 :24

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Yao'an Time

Want to convert Yao'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yao'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yao'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yao'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yao'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yao'an, Yao'an Yaozuxiang, Yao'anyaozuxiang, Yao’an, Yao’an Yaozuxiang, Yao’anyaozuxiang, yao an, yao an yao zu xiang, 瑶安, 瑶安瑶族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86