|

Current local time in Yaocun, China

3:17 :46 AM

03:17 :46

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yaocun Time

Want to convert Yaocun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaocun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaocun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaocun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaocun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yao-ts'un, Yao-ts’un, Yaocun, yao cun, 姚村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 119° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86