|

Current local time in Yaodian, China

10:11 :28 PM

22:11 :28

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yaodian Time

Want to convert Yaodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yao-tien, Yao-tien-chen, Yaodian, Yaodian Zhen, yao dian, yao dian zhen, 窑店, 窑店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 24' N Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86