|

Current local time in Yaoshan, China

5:53 :43 PM

17:53 :43

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yaoshan Time

Want to convert Yaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yaoshan, Yaoshan Zhen, yao shan, yao shan zhen, 尧山, 尧山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 112° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86