|

Current local time in Yaotian, China

8:42 :36 PM

20:42 :36

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yaotian Time

Want to convert Yaotian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaotian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaotian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaotian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaotian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yaotian, Yaotian Zhen, yao tian, yao tian zhen, 遥田, 遥田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86