|

Current local time in Yaqueling, China

2:00 :50 AM

02:00 :50

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yaqueling Time

Want to convert Yaqueling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaqueling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaqueling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaqueling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaqueling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ya-ch'iao-ling, Ya-ch'ueh-ling, Ya-ch’iao-ling, Ya-ch’üeh-ling, Yaqueling, Yaqueling Zhen, ya que ling, ya que ling zhen, 鸦鹊岭, 鸦鹊岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86