|

Current local time in Yazhou, China

5:44 :04 AM

05:44 :04

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yazhou Time

Want to convert Yazhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yazhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yazhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ya-chou, Yazhou, Yazhou Zhen, Yeh-chou-chuang, ya zhou, ya zhou zhen, 雅周, 雅周镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86