|

Current local time in Yejia, China

9:50 :11 PM

21:50 :11

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yejia Time

Want to convert Yejia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yejia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yejia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yejia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-hsia, Shan-chia-ts'un, Shan-chia-ts’un, Xianxia, Xianxia Zhen, Yejia, xian xia, xian xia zhen, ye jia, 仙霞, 仙霞镇, 叶家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 119° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86