|

Current local time in Yeping, China

5:09 :33 AM

05:09 :33

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yeping Time

Want to convert Yeping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yeping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yeping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yeh-p'ing, Yeh-p’ing, Yeping, Yeping Xiang, ye ping, ye ping xiang, 叶坪, 叶坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86