|

Current local time in Yetang, China

7:06 :40 PM

19:06 :40

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yetang Time

Want to convert Yetang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yetang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yetang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yetang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yetang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yetang, Yetang Zhen, ye tang, ye tang zhen, 叶塘, 叶塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 115° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86