|

Current local time in Yidian, China

2:33 :32 PM

14:33 :32

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yidian Time

Want to convert Yidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-tien, I-tien-chen, P'en-tien-chen, P’en-tien-chen, Yidian, Yidian Zhen, yi dian, yi dian zhen, 益店, 益店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 24' N Latitude / 107° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86