|

Current local time in Yingchun, China

9:16 :20 AM

09:16 :20

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yingchun Time

Want to convert Yingchun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yingchun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yingchun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yingchun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingchun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yingchun, Yingchun Xiang, ying chun, ying chun xiang, 迎春, 迎春乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 125° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86