|

Current local time in Yinghai, China

1:49 :34 AM

01:49 :34

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yinghai Time

Want to convert Yinghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yinghai, Yinghai Zhen, ying hai, ying hai zhen, 瀛海, 瀛海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 116° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86