|

Current local time in Yingqian, China

6:52 :37 AM

06:52 :37

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yingqian Time

Want to convert Yingqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yingqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yingqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yingqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ying-ch'ien, Ying-ch’ien, Yingqian, Yingqian Zhen, ying qian, ying qian zhen, 营前, 营前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86