|

Current local time in Yinjiang, China

9:09 :34 AM

09:09 :34

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yinjiang Time

Want to convert Yinjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yinjiang, Yinjiang Zhen, yin jiang, yin jiang zhen, 银江, 银江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 116° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86