|

Current local time in Yintang, China

6:38 :48 AM

06:38 :48

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yintang Time

Want to convert Yintang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yintang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yintang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yintang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yintang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yintang, Yintang Zhen, yin tang, yin tang zhen, 银塘, 银塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 118° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86