|

Current local time in Yinxi, China

12:45 :57 PM

12:45 :57

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yinxi Time

Want to convert Yinxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yinxi, Yinxi Zhen, yin xi, yin xi zhen, 音西, 音西镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 119° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86