|

Current local time in Yinyang, China

1:57 :38 PM

13:57 :38

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yinyang Time

Want to convert Yinyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yin-yang-chen, Yinyang, Yinyang Zhen, yin yang, yin yang zhen, 寅阳, 寅阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 121° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86