|

Current local time in Yinzu, China

5:13 :35 PM

17:13 :35

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yinzu Time

Want to convert Yinzu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinzu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinzu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinzu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yin-tsu, Yin-tsu-chieh, Yinzu, Yinzu Zhen, yan zu, yan zu zhen, 殷祖, 殷祖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 114° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86