|

Current local time in Yiqian, China

4:38 :59 AM

04:38 :59

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yiqian Time

Want to convert Yiqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yiqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yiqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yiqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yiqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yiqian, Yiqian Zhen, yi qian, yi qian zhen, 驿前, 驿前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 116° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86