|

Current local time in Yitai, China

8:59 :54 PM

20:59 :54

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yitai Time

Want to convert Yitai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yitai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yitai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yitai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yitai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duangang, Yitai, Yitai Zhen, duan gang, yi tai, yi tai zhen, 易太, 易太镇, 段港
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86