|

Current local time in Yongquan, China

8:28 :30 AM

08:28 :30

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yongquan Time

Want to convert Yongquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongquan, Yongquan Zhen, Yung-ch'uan, Yung-ch'uan-chen, Yung-ch’üan, Yung-ch’üan-chen, yong quan, yong quan zhen, 涌泉, 涌泉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 121° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86