|

Current local time in Yuanqiao, China

7:17 :16 PM

19:17 :16

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuanqiao Time

Want to convert Yuanqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuanqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuanqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuanqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuanqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuan-ch'iao, Yuan-ch'iao-chen, Yuanqiao, Yuanqiao Zhen, Yüan-ch’iao, Yüan-ch’iao-chen, yuan qiao, yuan qiao zhen, 院桥, 院桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86