|

Current local time in Yuantan, China

5:52 :12 PM

17:52 :12

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuantan Time

Want to convert Yuantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuan-t'an-hsu, Yuan-t’an-hsü, Yuantan, Yuantan Zhen, yuan tan, yuan tan zhen, 源潭, 源潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 113° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86