|

Current local time in Yuchuan, China

8:58 :35 AM

08:58 :35

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuchuan Time

Want to convert Yuchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuchuan, Yuchuan Zhen, yu chuan, yu chuan zhen, 余川, 余川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 115° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86