|

Current local time in Yuncao, China

6:12 :27 AM

06:12 :27

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuncao Time

Want to convert Yuncao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuncao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuncao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuncao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuncao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ts'ao-yun, Ts’ao-yün, Yun-ts'ao, Yun-ts'ao-chen, Yun-ts'ao-ho, Yuncao, Yuncao Zhen, Yün-ts’ao, Yün-ts’ao-chen, Yün-ts’ao-ho, yun cao, yun cao zhen, 运漕, 运漕镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86