|

Current local time in Yunting, China

8:24 :48 PM

20:24 :48

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yunting Time

Want to convert Yunting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yun-t'ing-chen, Yunting, Yunting Zhen, Yün-t’ing-chen, yun ting, yun ting zhen, 云亭, 云亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 120° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86