|

Current local time in Yunyan, China

2:12 :59 PM

14:12 :59

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yunyan Time

Want to convert Yunyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yunyan, Yunyan Zhen, yun yan, yun yan zhen, 云岩, 云岩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 113° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86