|

Current local time in Yuqi, China

4:23 :17 PM

16:23 :17

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuqi Time

Want to convert Yuqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-chen, Yuqi, Yuqi Zhen, Yü-ch’i, Yü-ch’i-chen, yu qi, yu qi zhen, 玉祁, 玉祁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 120° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86