|

Current local time in Zengtian, China

10:28 :23 PM

22:28 :23

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zengtian Time

Want to convert Zengtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zengtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zengtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zengtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zengtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tseng-t'ien, Tseng-t'ien-chieh, Tseng-t’ien, Tseng-t’ien-chieh, Zengtian, Zengtian Zhen, zeng tian, zeng tian zhen, 增田, 增田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' N Latitude / 115° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86