|

Current local time in Zhaigang, China

11:52 :18 AM

11:52 :18

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaigang Time

Want to convert Zhaigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chai-kang, Chai-kang-hsu, Chai-kang-hsü, Lien-nan, Lien-nan-hsien, Zhaigang, Zhaigang Zhen, zhai gang, zhai gang zhen, 寨岗, 寨岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 30' N Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86