|

Current local time in Zhaiwu, China

8:20 :14 AM

08:20 :14

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaiwu Time

Want to convert Zhaiwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaiwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaiwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaiwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaiwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chai-wu, Zhaiwu, Zhaiwu Zhen, zhai wu, zhai wu zhen, 宅梧, 宅梧镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86