|

Current local time in Zhaiyang, China

3:22 :34 AM

03:22 :34

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaiyang Time

Want to convert Zhaiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaiyang, Zhaiyang Xiang, zhai yang, zhai yang xiang, 寨阳, 寨阳乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 109° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86