|

Current local time in Zhaizhong, China

11:20 :06 AM

11:20 :06

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaizhong Time

Want to convert Zhaizhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaizhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaizhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaizhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaizhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaizhong, Zhaizhong Xiang, zhai zhong, zhai zhong xiang, 宅中, 宅中乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86