|

Current local time in Zhaizigou, China

11:26 :28 AM

11:26 :28

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaizigou Time

Want to convert Zhaizigou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaizigou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaizigou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaizigou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaizigou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaizigou, zhai zi gou, 寨子沟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 102° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86