|

Current local time in Zhangba, China

5:43 :34 PM

17:43 :34

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangba Time

Want to convert Zhangba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-pa-ssu, Chang-ta-ssu, Zhangba, zhang ba, 丈八
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 107° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86