|

Current local time in Zhangcun, China

6:03 :59 AM

06:03 :59

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangcun Time

Want to convert Zhangcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangcun, Zhongcun, zhang cun, zhong cun, 中村, 张村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 13' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86